Waec Examination is fast approaching as you all know, and it is our duty we list out the respective Waec timetable to you which will simply allow you know when you have your respective papers you are to sit for. It is important we bring it to your notice that Waec timetable is really important in as much as you are seating for the exam.

Must Read: Nigerian Navy Recruitment 2020/2021 Registration, Forms Portal and List

WAEC TIMETABLE

WAEC TIMETABLE

Stay calm, in a well-structured article, we will be listing out the waec timetable which will enable you to know when you have your respective papers. All you need to do now is to kindly go down through this article in other not to make any mistake. You also need to prepare in other to come out with flying colors.

WAEC Timetable Exam Date

As you all know that the WAEC TIMETABLE FOR 2020/2021 has been released. According to the West African Examination Council (WAEC), the WASSCE for School Candidates examination will commence from April 8th, 2019 to 31st May 2019.

Countries Expected to participate in the Waec Exam

1: Ghanian Candidates will be taking part in the exam only

2: Nigerian candidates will be also taking part in the exam only

3: Gambian candidates will be taking part in the waec exam only

4: Sierra Leone candidates will be taking part in the waec exam

5: Liberian candidates will be taking part as well. Know that hence it’s West Africa Examination according to Wikipedia.

Full List Of Waec Timetable For May/June 2020/2021 Examination

As we stated above, below you will find the respective Waec timetable in other to know when you have your papers. Note that Science and Art candidates might not seat together always except when they have general papers like Mathematics and English Language.

Monday, 8th April, 2020/2021

1: Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) Starts From  9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
2: Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) Starts From 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
3: Marketing 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
4: Marketing 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
5: Salesmanship 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
6: Salesmanship 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday, 9th April, 2020/2021

1: Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
2: Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) Starts From 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
3: Tourism 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
4: Tourism 1 (Objective) Starts From11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
5: Mining 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
6: Mining 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
7: Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) Starts From9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
8: Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
9: Store Keeping 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
10: Store Keeping 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
11: Office Practice 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
12: Office Practice 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Wednesday, 10th April 2020/2021

1: Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
2: Insurance 2 (Essay)Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
3: Insurance 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Thursday, 11th April 2020/2021

1: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
2: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
3: Store Management 2 (Essay) Starts From  9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
4: Store Management 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday, 15th April 2020/2021

1: Metalwork 3 (Practical) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
2: Metalwork 3 (Practical) Starts From 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
3: Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session Starts From 12.00pm – 1.00pm
4: Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session Starts From 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Please Note: On the 16th of April Being Tuesday, 2019 to Friday, being the 10th of April, 2019 The Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

1: There will be Arabic 3 (Oral)
2: There will be French 3 (Oral)
3: You also have Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
4: You will seat for Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
5: You will seat for Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
6: There will be Home Management 3 (Practical)
7: You have Music 3B (Performance Test)

Tuesday, 16th April 2020/2021

1: Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2: Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Starts From 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
3: Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
4: Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** Starts From 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
5: Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) Starts From 3.00pm – 4:45 pm
6: Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)  Starts From 3.00pm – 4:45 pm

Wednesday, 17th April 2020/2021

1: Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
2: Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)  Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
3: Physical Education 2 (Essay) Starts From 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
4: Physical Education 1 (Objective) Starts From  03:20p.m – 04:10p.m
5: Building Construction 2 (Essay) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
6: Building Construction 1 (Objective) Starts From  4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m

Thursday, 18th April 2020/2021

1: Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m – 11:40 a.m.
2: Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m
3: Woodwork 3 (Practical)Starts From 09:30 am – 12:30 am (1st Set)
4: Woodwork 3 (Practical) Starts From 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
5: Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
6: Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m

Tuesday, 23rd April 2020/2021

1: Data Processing 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
2: Data Processing 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Wednesday, 24th April 2020/2021

1: Home Management 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
2: Home Management 1 (Objective) Starts From 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.
3: Electronics 3 (Practical) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
4: Electronics 3 (Practical) Starts From1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
5: Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

Thursday, 25th April, 2020/2021

1: Metalwork 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
2: Metalwork 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
3: Electronics 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
4: Electronics 1 (Objective) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Friday, 26th April, 2020/2021

1: Biology 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
2: Biology 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m

Monday, 29th April,2020/2021

1: Hausa 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
2: Hausa 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
3: Igbo 2 (Essay) Starts From  9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
4: Igbo 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
5: Yoruba 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
6: Yoruba 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
7: Computer Studies 2 (Essay) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
8: Computer Studies 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Tuesday, 30th April, 2020/2021

1: Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
2: Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) Starts From 12:00 p.m. – 2:00
3: Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
4: Woodwork 1 (Objective) Starts From  4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday 2nd May, 2020/2021

1: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
2: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Starts From 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)
3: History 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4: History 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 3rd May, 2020/2021

1: Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
2: Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) Starts From 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m

Monday 6th May, 2020/2021

1: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
2: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Starts From 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
3: Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
5: Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Tuesday 7th May, 2020/2021

1: Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins Starts From 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
2: Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins Starts From 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday 8th May 2020/2021

1: Physics 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
2: Physics 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
3: Visual Art 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4: Visual Art 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m

Thursday 9th May 2020/2021

1: English Language 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
2: English Language 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
3: English Language 3 (Oral) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Friday 10th May, 2020/2021

1: Geography 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
2: Geography 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Monday 13th May 2020/2021

1: Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
2: Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) Starts From 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
3: Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
4: Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) Starts From 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
5: Health Science 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
6: Health Science 1 (Objective) Starts From 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
7: Health Education 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
8: Health Education 1 (Objective) Starts From 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Tuesday 14th May 2020/2021

1: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
2: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Starts From 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
3: Commerce 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
4: Commerce 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m

Wednesday 15th May 2020/2021

1: Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
2: Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Starts From12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
3: Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) Starts From 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Thursday 16th May 2020/2021

1: Mathematics 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
2: Mathematics 1 (Objective) Starts From 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m

Friday 17th May 2020/2021

1: Economics 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
2: Economics 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30am – 12:30 p.m
3: Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4: Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
5: Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
6: Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Monday 20th May 2020/2021

1: Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
2: Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m
3: Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 am
4: Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m
5: Chemistry 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
6:Chemistry 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Tuesday 21st May 2020/2021

1: Government 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 am
2: Government 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
3: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
4: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Starts From 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
5: Visual Art 3A (Drawing) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Wednesday 22nd May 2020/2021

1: Civic Education 2 (Essay) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
2: Civic Education 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Thursday 23rd May 2020/2021

1: Business Management 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
2: Business Management 1 (Objective) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
3: Computer Studies 3 (Practical) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
4: Computer Studies 3 (Practical) Starts From 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
5: Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
6: Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) Starts From  4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Friday 24th May 2020/2021

1: Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
2: Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
3: Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

Monday 27th May 2020/2021

1: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) Starts From9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
2: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) Starts From 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Tuesday 28th May 2020/2021

1: Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building, and Mechanical Drawing) Starts From 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
2: Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m
3: Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) Starts From 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m

Thursday 30th May 2020/2021

1: Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
2: Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. Starts From 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
3: Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. Starts From 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
4: Arabic 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
5: Arabic 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
5: Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Starts From 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
6: Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) Starts From4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Friday 31st May 2020/2021

1: French 2 (Essay) Starts From 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m
2: French 1 (Objective) Starts From 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m
3: Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Starts From 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
4: Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) Starts From 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

Recommended Articles

1: How to check Jamb Result 2020/2021
2: Download Complete Jamb Syllabus 2020/2021
3: How/where to Buy Jamb Registration Form 2020/2021
4: Check Approved Jamb CBT centers 2020/2021
5: Jamb Form Closing Date

Conclusion

Waec timetable will help you know what to prepare for in as much as you are seating for the examination. Do you have any question regarding the post? make it known to us via the comment box. Hope you found this article helpful, please do well to share this post with family and friends via any of the share buttons below. Stay with us as we do all we can to keep you updated.

 

About the author

Joshua Lincoln

A Tech Ambassador, Philanthropist, Specialist Who Blogs, with a keen eye on the cyber technology.

Leave a Comment